GO UDAIPUR APP
Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /   ART AND CRAFT INTER-HOUSE COMPETITIONS

ART AND CRAFT INTER-HOUSE COMPETITIONS

Day & Date: Wednesday, 29 July, 2015

Various Inter House Art and Craft Competitions for classes VI-VIII were held under the supervision of their respective teachers.
Event : Sub Category - Wonders with Waste Materials
Category- Class VII
Venue: Craft Room
 
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Gurpreet Singh
Arush Goal
1st
Titan
Europa
Alexandriya
2.
Mehak Pandita
Khushi Jain
2nd
Oberon
Oberon 
Nalanda
3.
Shaurya Singh
Manasvi Tyagi
3rd
Ariel
Callisto
Pisa
 
Event : Sub Category  – Quilling Craft Competition
Category-Class VI
Venue: Craft Room
 
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Insha Rizvi
Preet A. Walia
1st
 Sirius
Libra
Pisa
2.
 Shreeya A. Gupta
Hiya Tirath
2nd
 Orion
Aries
Alexandria
3.
Kashish Bhasin
Bhavika Bhatia
3rd
 Pegasus
Gemini
 Nalanda
 
Event : Sub Category  – Clay Modelling Competition
Category- Class VI
Venue-Clay Modelling Area
 
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Anshita Suyal
1st
 Centarus
Nalanda
2.
 Sajal Panwar
2nd
 Cassiopia
Alexandria
3.
 Palak Sharma
3rd
 Centarus
Takshila
  
Event : Sub Category  - Clay Modelling Competition
Category- Class VII
Venue: Clay Modelling Area
 
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Vipul Kumar Pal
1st
Ariel
Pisa
2.
 Parth Bansal
2nd
  Prometheus
Alexandria
3.
 Pratishtha Kumar
Devangana Mallik
3rd
 Callisto
Titan  
Nalanda
 
Event: Sub Category – Clay Modelling Competition
Category- Class VIII
Venue: : Clay Modelling Area
 
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Additya Singhal
1st
Shalimar
Nalanda
2.
 Pankhuri Sawhney
2nd
  Eden
Alexandria
3.
 Apoorv Saxena
3rd
  Mirabell
Nalanda
 
Event: Sub Category – Pot Painting Competition
Category- Class VII
Venue: Art Room, 3rd Floor, C Block
  
S.No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Diya Jindal
Sneh Chaudhary
1st
Miranda
Alexandria
2.
 Rumza Khan
Anannyaa Kapur
2nd
  Ganymede
Takshila
3.
 Ashnee Videhi
Sara Bakshi
3rd
Calypso
Telesto
Nalanda
  
EVENT: SUB CATEGORY – Poster Making Competition
CATEGORY- CLASS VI
Venue: Art Room , 3rd Floor, C Block
 
S. No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Rithvik Lakhotia
1st
Aquarius
Pisa
2.
 Meher Jot Kaur
2nd
  Gemini
Alexandria
3.
 Anvi Mishra
3rd
  Aquila
Pisa
 
Event: Sub Category – Display Board Competition
Category- Class VIII
Venue:  Art Room , 3rd Floor ,C Block
 
S. No
Name of the Participant
Position
Class
House
1.
Rutvi Saraiya
Sifat Chugh
Jasmine Madan
Shambhavi Mishra
Kashvi Arora
Ananya Panda
1st
Shalimar
Exbury
Eden
Eden
Eden
Exbury
 
Alexandria
2.
 Kriti Malik
Mehak Kumar
Gunjan Saini
Ashni Bansal
Pia Tripathi
Nandini Bansal
2nd
Shalimar
Nishaat
Versailles
Versailles
Mirabell
Mirabell
 
Nalanda
3.
 Sonakshi Hajela
Hiya Dey Sarkar
Devna Joshi
Arpan Bhargav
Krrish Goyal
Akshat Khatri
3rd
 Vrindavan 
Vrindavan
Vrindavan
Shalimar
Shalimar
Eden
 
 
Pisa