GO UDAIPUR APP
Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  SWARANJALI

SWARANJALI

Date:  28 July, 2015

Venue: Badminton Court, C-Block

Lotus Valley International School organized ‘SWARANJALI’ an Inter House Indian Music Vocal Competition for the students of classes VI-VIII on 8 May, 2015.The results are-

Category -Solo Vocals

S. No

Name of the student

Class

Position

House

1.

Ishaan Khurana

VI-Aquarius

1st

Alexandria

2.

Arya Prabhakar

VII-Oberon

2nd

Takshila

3.

Khushi Malik

VII-Oberon

3rd

Pisa

 Category-Duet Song

S. No

Name of the student

Class

Position

House

1.

Sarah Kapoor

Raunaq Raj Kohli

VII-Europa

VII-Prometheus

1st

Takshila

2.

Tarika Sodhi

Ashni Bansal

VI-Aquarius

VIII-Versailles

2nd

Nalanda

3.

Prisha Bakshi

Vrinda Kumar

VI-Centaurus

VI-Virgo

3rd

Pisa

 In the Group Song Category Alexandria House scored the 1st position while Pisa House secured the2nd position and Takshila  House the 3rd position.

·Delhi/NCR Interschool Khel Proshatson2015 organised by Kridha Sports Foundation was held at Commonwealth Sports Complex, Akshardham, Delhi from 13th to 21st July, 2015. Students from our school participated and brought accolades in the following fields.

 BADMINTON 

S.No

Category

Student Name

Class - Section

Position

1

U-10 Singles

Sonal Jain

VI-Virgo

1st

2

U-10 Singles

Saaranya Singh

V-Atletic

2nd

3.

U-12 Single

Kuhu Bora

VII-Telesto

1st

4.

U-12 Doubles

Pranet Kapoor

VII-Oberon

2nd

5.

U-12 Doubles

Shaurya Dua

VII-Oberon

2nd

6.

U-14 Doubles

Rakshit Ghambir

VIII-Exbury

2nd

7

U-14 Doubles

Ravneet Singh

VIII-Exbury

2nd

TABLE TENNIS 

S.No

Category

Student Name

Class - Section

Position

1

U-10 Singles

Sonal Jain

VI-Virgo

1st

2

U-12 Doubles

Kritika Dhuper

VI-Phoenix

1st

3.

U-12 Doubles

Ananya Jain

VII-Telesto

1st

4.

U-14 Doubles

Nandini Bhatia

VIII-Shalimar

2nd

5.

U-14 Doubles

Mehak Jain

VIII-Versailles

2nd

FOOT BALL 

S.No

Category

Student Name

Class - Section

Position

1

U-15 Girls

Mehak Jain

VIII-Versailles

1st

2

Janvi Tyagi

VIII-Shalimar

3

KairaviSarup

VII-Ariel

4.

Pritha Khanna

VII-Callisto

We were also awarded the Best Championship Trophy for Badminton, Table Tennis and Football.