GO UDAIPUR APP
Home  /  Gallery  /  Images  /  ACCOLADES FOR OUR YOUNG ACHIEVERS (RESULTS)

ACCOLADES FOR OUR YOUNG ACHIEVERS (RESULTS)

DAY AND DATE: Tuesday, 5th May, 2015
VENUE: Badminton Court , C Block.
Prizes were given away for the following during the Assembly on Tuesday, 5th May, 2015.
Silver Zone Foundation IOEL: 

CLASS VI)

NAMES
SCHOOL RANK
STATE RANK
OLYMPIAD RANK
AKSHAT VATS
1ST
3RD
15TH
RASHI AGARWAL
2ND
15TH
243RD
ADITYA BAINSLA
3RD
18TH
296TH
 
CLASS VII:
NAMES
SCHOOL RANK
STATE RANK
OLYMPIAD RANK
SHAMBHAVI VERMA
1ST
8TH
44TH
UTKARSH ARORA
2ND
34TH
235TH
AKIF ADIBI
3RD
65TH
686TH
 
CLASS VIII:
NAMES
SCHOOL RANK
STATE RANK
OLYMPIAD RANK
SUMAN BASU
1ST
15TH
296TH
ISHIKA RAGHUWANSHI  
2ND
24TH
397TH
SAUMYA NEGI
3RD
32ND
473RD

 KARATE CUP AT TALKATORA STADIUM:
Eksha Seth of class vii won a bronze medal and a certificate in the Kate and Kumite category held on 25th and 26th April,2015.
Aahna Bansal of class vi Sirius received a certificate for full attendance in the last session.
Ishaan Arora of class vi Phoenix won the honour of  becoming the Youngest Author and was awarded by the honorable President of  India for his book ‘The Mysterious Swordsman’. He was also felicitated in the assembly for the same.
Towards the end of the assembly, Vice- Principal Ma’am once again advised the children about the need and importance of moral values in one’s life. The children who practised and followed the value of the month ‘Compassion’ in their own ways were awarded badges for the same.

The following students received the badges:
CLASS VI: Ananya Bansal, Dheeraj Deshpande, Satvik Agarwal, Srishti Hariharan, Kaarmanya Chadha, Shristi Mittal, Rohan Gulyani, Ranak Gaur, Anvii Mishra, Prisha Bakshi, Divyansh Bhandari, Shubra Singhal.
CLASS VII: Eksha Seth, Smahi Anand, Ahana Bansal, Manya Wadhwa, Amal Jha, Aradhya Negi, Ananya Choudhary, Kshama Thakur,Arushi Chhibber, Raghav Sethi.
CLASS VIII: Pia Tripathi, Sambhav Soni, Mansi Seth, Sherya Sinha, Aryan Garg, Ankur Garg, Vansh Jain, Khushboo Jain.